Information on Protection and Processing of Personal Data

Protection of personal data is among the most important priorities of BIEN Finans Faktoring A.Ş. (Our Company). We declare that we operate Personal data within the framework of our principles, such as:

• Compliance with the law and honesty rules,
• Being accurate and up-to-date when necessary,
• Processing for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes,
• Being connected, limited and restrained with the purposes of processing,
• Safe storage for as long as required and legal for processing purposes or stipulated in the relevant legislation

We provide this information in order to enlighten you about the protection of personal data and to fulfill our obligation to inform as a Data Controller within the scope of Article 10 of the Personal Data Protection Law (KVKK) No. 6698.

What is Personal Data?
Personal data identity; means any information relating to a specific or identifiable natural person. For example; your name, surname, TR identity number, address, telephone number, e-mail address, date of birth, IP number you have access to, information about the transactions you have made, etc. information about you is your personal data. In addition, according to KVKK; people's race, ethnic origin, political thought, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, clothing, association, foundation, union, etc. membership, health, sexual life, criminal conviction and security measures, biometric and genetic data, etc. data are special categories of personal data.

What does the processing of personal data mean?
Processing personal data, obtaining, recording, storing, preserving, changing, rearranging, disclosing, transferring, taking over, making available, of personal data fully or partially automatically or non-automatically provided that it is a part of any data recording system, It refers to all kinds of operations performed on data such as classification or prevention of use.

Which personal data are processed?
• Identity Information: Copy of identity card, name, surname, age, type of identity, TCKN/VKN, place and date of birth
• Passport Photo
• Contact Information: Phone, contact address, e-mail address
• Professional Experience: Educational information, vocational information
• Customer Transaction Information
• Financial Information
• Signature

For what purpose do we process personal data?
Your personal data is processed within the scope of Turkish Commercial Code, Turkish Code of Obligations and other legal regulations. In addition, within the scope of legal regulations, employment contract, legitimate interests of data controller and processing conditions of personal data included in KVKK;
• Signature for the individual contract, name-surname, photocopy of identity card, place of residence and address information/up-to-date invoice/residence document for the last 3 months, financial information, e- mail address, telephone, power of attorney if any,             
• For the corporate contract, a photocopy of the tax plate, a photocopy of the trade registry gazette, a trade registry certificate or an activity certificate, a notarized document or resolution of the board of directors showing the authorization status of the persons authorized to represent, photocopy of the identity card of the persons authorized to represent, the invoice registered in the name of the last 3 months, notarized circular of signature (notarized power of attorney if the authorized person is not included in the circular of signature) , if there is a real person with a share of more than 25% in legal entities, a copy of the identity card and the last 3 months invoice registered in his name, if it is a legal person, the company's tax plate, registry newspaper, activity certificate, signature circular                           
• Checks, promissory notes, voice recordings, invoices, etc. related to your transactions. informations,
• Data on financial advisors and partners for the preparation of tax returns,
• Curriculum vitae and related documents for the evaluation of personnel candidates,
• Necessary information to establish a contract with the supplier
Your personal data, in particular, are processed within the scope of Turkish Commercial Code, Turkish Code of Obligations, Financial Leasing, Factoring and Financing Companies Law, Banking Law, MASAK, Commercial Code, BRSA, Social Security Institution and other legal regulations.
• Recording the identity, address and other necessary information to identify the information of the transaction owner,
• Arranging all records and documents that will be the basis of the transaction in electronic (SWIFT, internet / mobile banking, etc.) or paper environment,
• Compliance with information retention, reporting and disclosure obligations stipulated by the legislation, BRSA, CBRT and other authorities,
• To be able to offer the requested / factoring products / other services and to fulfill the requirements of the contract you have concluded
• Customers/3 through the factoring application. registration of the parties,
• Communicating with customers/3rd parties,
• Arranging all records, documents and invoices that will be the basis of the transactions,
• Performing analysis studies, conducting intelligence activities in order to provide more specific services to customers,
• Measuring and improving the service quality related to customer satisfaction and support process, managing customer satisfaction processes, customer management, problem/error reporting evaluation,
• Detection and prevention of fraud, risk management and control activities for audit and control processes
• Execution of the accounting process,
• Execution and development of operational activities,
• Execution of marketing activities,
• Making internal evaluations,
• Providing information on requests from legal authorities on matters related to public safety,
• Execution of security, operation, reporting, statistical activities
It is processed for the duration of our business relationship in accordance with the applicable laws and for the period stipulated by the relevant legal legislation after our business relationship ends.

To whom and for what purpose do we transfer the processed personal data?
If your personal data is necessary to perform legal or contractual actual requirements and services and/or to provide you with safer and better service conditions, to carry out operational activities; to the administrative and official authorities that need to be transferred legally, to the relevant persons and institutions in order to fulfill the legal obligation and due to legal obligations and within the framework of legal limitations; Persons or institutions permitted by the Financial Leasing, Factoring and Financing Companies Law, Banking Law and other legislation provisions, Central Bank of the Republic of Turkey, Credit Registration Bureau, Banks Association of Turkey Risk Center, BRSA, CMB, program partner institutions, domestic and foreign service providers. - Program partner institutions, domestic / foreign banks, from which we receive services and cooperate with foreign institutions and banks to carry out our factoring activities, can be shared with third parties in the country, limited and proportional to these purposes, as well as transferred abroad.

Method and legal reason for collecting personal data
Your personal data, all service units of our company, branches, customer interviews, written/digital applications to direct sales teams, our internet branches, all our mobile applications, call centers, social media, scanning of judicial records, market intelligence, SMS channels, other companies from which we receive support services To carry out our activities by obtaining your personal data through other channels such as verbal, written or electronic media, automatic or non-automatic methods and other channels through which our company communicates with you or may communicate with you in the future, to fulfill the contractual obligations between you and us and to electronically It can be collected for the purposes of fulfilling our legal obligations regarding the legal regulations governing commercial activities, financial and tax matters, consumer protection and other issues and preventing fraud for our legitimate interests, and the person obtained Personal data are stored within legal periods in accordance with the relevant Legislation.

Your rights according to KVKK
According to Article 11 of the KVK Law; you have the right to to request to our Componay about you;
a) to learn whether his/her personal data are processed or not,
b) to demand for information as to if his/her personal data have been processed,
c) to learn the purpose of the processing of his/her personal data and whether these personal
data are used in compliance with the purpose,
ç) to know the third parties to whom his personal data are transferred in country or abroad,
d) to request the rectification of the incomplete or inaccurate data, if any,
e) to request the erasure or destruction of his/her personal data under the conditions referred to in Article 7,
f) to request reporting of the operations carried out pursuant to sub-paragraphs (d) and (e) to third parties to whom his/her personal data have been transferred,
g) to object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself/herself by analyzing the data processed solely through automated systems,
ğ) to claim compensation for the damage arising from the unlawful processing of his/her personal data.

How can you contact us to use your rights?
In order to use your above-mentioned rights, we need to verify your identity for your security in your applications. In this context; Within the scope of your rights specified in Article 11 of the KVKK, you may submit your requests to our Company (to the address "Pelitözü Mahallesi Ayazma Sokak BienYapı Sitesi No: 52 Bilecik / Merkez") or in writing to the e-mail address info@beinfinans.com with secure electronic signature, mobile signature or You can send it by using your e-mail address previously notified to our company and registered in our system, or by using a software or application developed for application purposes.
Your application must be in Turkish and have the following content:
a) Name, surname and signature if the application is written,
b) For citizens of the Republic of Turkey, T.R. identification number, nationality for foreigners, passport number or identification number, if any,
c) Domicile or workplace address for notification,
d) If available, the e-mail address, telephone and fax number for notification,
e) Subject of the request
 
Our company responds to requests within the scope of up to ten pages without charge or with a processing fee of 1 Turkish Lira for each page over ten pages if they are to be answered in writing. If the response to the application is given in a recording medium such as CD or flash memory, the fee that may be requested by KVKK cannot exceed the cost of the recording medium.